Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: 07/16/2013 Offsets

  1. #1
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    136

    07/16/2013 Offsets

    Have fun!

    Code:
    [File Info]
    Patchdate=07/16/2013
    
    [Port]
    port=5555
    
    [Memory Offsets]
    ZoneAddr=0xde0c10
    SpawnHeaderAddr=0xe65238
    CharInfo=0xdd3690
    TargetAddr=0xdd36a8
    ItemsAddr=0xdd0170
    WorldAddr=0xdd3660
    
    
    [WorldInfo Offsets]
    WorldHourOffset=4
    WorldMinuteOffset=5
    WorldDayOffset=6
    WorldMonthOffset=7
    WorldYearOffset=8
    
    [SpawnInfo Offsets]
    NextOffset=0x4
    PrevOffset=0x8
    LastnameOffset=0x38
    XOffset=0x64
    YOffset=0x68
    ZOffset=0x6c
    SpeedOffset=0x7c
    HeadingOffset=0x80
    NameOffset=0xa4
    TypeOffset=0x125
    SpawnIDOffset=0x148
    OwnerIDOffset=0x318
    HideOffset=0x478
    LevelOffset=0x3d3
    RaceOffset=0xebc
    ClassOffset=0xec0
    PrimaryOffset=0xfc4
    OffhandOffset=0xfd8
    
    [GroundItem Offsets]
    PrevOffset=0x00
    NextOffset=0x04
    IdOffset=0x08
    DropIdOffset=0x0c
    XOffset=0x70
    YOffset=0x74
    ZOffset=0x78
    NameOffset=0x1c

  2. #2
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    29

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Holy cow that was fast... i really need to learn how to do this thanks!

  3. #3
    Developer
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    539

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Fireblade rocks.

  4. #4
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Posts
    98

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Fireblade thank you so much!

  5. #5
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    53

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Quote Originally Posted by calzon65 View Post
    Fireblade thank you so much!
    + 1 thank you

  6. #6
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Have the secondaries changed since this post ?
    Seem to be off.

  7. #7
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Ahh I think we need to wait for MySEQ to be updated for fear.

  8. #8
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    328

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Just logged in to check these settings, and I can't find a problem with them.

  9. #9
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    I uninstalled myseq, reinstalled, added the new offsets, and rescanned. All primaries work. 1/3 of the secondaries do not from this list.
    The server is still unable to see the zone I am in or any spawns.

    Not a complaint, just saying
    Last edited by TheSpillmonkey; 08-08-2013 at 10:46 PM.

  10. #10
    Developer
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    539

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Quote Originally Posted by TheSpillmonkey View Post
    I uninstalled myseq, reinstalled, added the new offsets, and rescanned. All primaries work. 1/3 of the secondaries do not from this list.
    The server is still unable to see the zone I am in or any spawns.

    Not a complaint, just saying
    Works fine for me. Using the offsets from thread.

    Just use the offsets. Leave the finder alone.

    You playing on test?

    Razzle

  11. #11
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    I am not. Normal server.

    Just entering the offsets doesnt find zone/spawn data.
    Never had an issue like this before unless offsets were off. Been using it for years. Running with highest privs.

    IMGUR post of server --> i.imgur.com / zpE4D2a.png

    (separated as links in posts get pulled for moderation)

    Any ideas?

  12. #12
    Developer
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    539

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Quote Originally Posted by TheSpillmonkey View Post
    I am not. Normal server.

    Just entering the offsets doesnt find zone/spawn data.
    Never had an issue like this before unless offsets were off. Been using it for years. Running with highest privs.

    IMGUR post of server --> i.imgur.com / zpE4D2a.png

    (separated as links in posts get pulled for moderation)

    Any ideas?
    My only guess is there is another eqgame.exe running. I had a ghost one left running on my computer the other day. It finds the first instance of eqgame.exe to start reading memory.

  13. #13
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    I've rebooted

  14. #14
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11

    Re: 07/16/2013 Offsets

    Guess ill try deleting some EQ files and do the repair.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may post attachments
You may edit your posts
HTML code is Off
vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On